Wayne Rooney

Real name : Wayne Mark Rooney
Date of Birth : 24-10-1985
Nationality : English
Sports > Football
Tags : Player
Wayne Rooney announced his retirement from international football, after appearing for England in 11... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
24/08/2017 11:43
  • Sports
  • Sunil Chhetri became the fourth best active international scorer in the world, surpassing England's... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/06/2017 17:52
  • Sports
  • Manchester United have become the first club to win 600 matches in the Premier League history after... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/03/2017 11:58
  • Sports
  • Manchester United will pay almost ₹10,000 visa fee for all its travelling fans to Russia for their E... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/03/2017 11:22
  • Sports
  • Wayne Rooney became the club's all-time leading scorer after netting his 250th goal, surpassing Sir... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/01/2017 13:20
  • Sports
  • Wayne Rooney has "a massive part to play" at Manchester United, according to former England striker... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/10/2016 10:27
  • Sports
  • Wayne Rooney admits it was a 'shame' to see Sam Allardyce sacked as England boss but urged the squad... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/10/2016 22:22
  • Sports
  • Former South Africa and Manchester United midfielder Quinton Fortune has urged Red Devils manager Jo... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/09/2016 23:32
  • Sports
  • Manchester United great Paul Scholes has backed Wayne Rooney to return to Jose Mourinho’s line-up an... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/09/2016 23:06
  • Sports
  • This was not a classic Jose Mourinho threat, more an admission that the escalating scrutiny Wayne Ro... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/09/2016 17:16
  • Sports
  • Wayne Rooney remains the “main man” for Manchester United and England despite being dropped by Jose... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/09/2016 12:01
  • Sports
  • Manchester: Jose Mourinho says remains a key figure at Manchester United despite dropping his captai... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/09/2016 18:55
  • Sports
  • It's well-known her footballer husband is a big boxing fan.
    And Coleen Rooney accompanied husband W... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/09/2016 18:29
  • Sports
  • Premier League: Jose Mourinho's embarrassing nickname for United captain Wayne Rooney revealed - Yahoo Sport

    'Premier League: Jose Mourinho's embarrassing nickname for United captain Wayne Rooney revealed' on Yahoo Sport. Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho is never far away from controversy in football, whether that be on the pitch or off it, so it is no surprise that his own words have come under scrutiny once more.

       0 Comment
        Share
    25/09/2016 15:11
  • Sports
  • 'A lot of what people are saying is rubbish' - Wayne Rooney hits back at critics.
    Manchester United captain Wayne Rooney has taken the recent criticism of his performances and associated serious que... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/09/2016 11:19
  • Sports
  • Jose Mourinho claims that England captain Wayne Rooney is being worn down by constant criticism of h... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/09/2016 10:12
  • Sports
  • When you bring a lot of players together, as Manchester United have done this season, it's never goi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/09/2016 23:46
  • Sports
  • It was March 2013. Manchester United’s squad has just been announced for their mammoth second leg ti... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/09/2016 01:29
  • Sports
  • Wayne Rooney has overtaken David Beckham to become England’s most-capped outfield player.
    The 30-ye... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    05/09/2016 16:04
  • Sports
  • Wayne Rooney is "roud" to have been given the chance to become England's all-time most-capped outfield player by new manager Sam Allardyce.
    If Rooney plays against Slovakia in Sunday's World Cup qua... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/08/2016 23:50
  • Sports