Sunil Gavaskar

Real name : Sunil Manohar Gavaskar
Date of Birth : 10-07-1949
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Player, Commentator, Analyst
Cpngratulations Team!
Team India was given the ICC Test mace & a $1 million cheque (₹6.5 crore) by... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
28/03/2017 15:54
  • Sports
  • 30 years ago on this day Sunil Gavaskar became the first batsman to register 10,000 runs in Test cri... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/03/2017 11:17
  • Sports
  • Sunil Gavaskar feels that Yuvraj Singh’s recall is BCCI’s belated wedding gift to the newly married... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/01/2017 17:35
  • Sports
  • Do you know?
    Sunil Gavaskar was almost exchanged at birth after a nurse accidentally placed him ne... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/12/2016 17:59
  • Sports
  • The 67year old former Indian cricketer considered to b among the best opening batsmen in cricket hi... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    he looks pretty old in this
    2016-09-19 00:30:13
    Post Comments
    18/09/2016 18:52
  • Sports
  • Happy Birthday to the LIVING LEGEND !! #HappyBirthday #SunilGavaskar
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/07/2016 21:51
  • Sports
  • Look at this video. So much fun. Shah Rukh everywhere
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/04/2016 20:50
  • Sports
  • We will never get the ideal pitch.But the demons are in the batsmen's mind, not in the Nagpur: Gavaskar to NDTV Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/11/2015 19:08
  • Sports