Sourav Ganguly

Real name : Sourav Chandidas Ganguly
Date of Birth : 08-07-1972
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Former Player
With the 3-0 whitewash of Sri Lanka at their home, Indian captain Virat Kohli has completed his seve... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
16/08/2017 11:02
  • Sports
  • Sourav Ganguly got into a brawl with a fellow passenger while travelling to Balurghat in a train to... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    19/07/2017 11:39
  • Sports
  • Sachin Tendulkar, Sourav Ganguly and VVS Laxman have written to Committee of Administrators head Vin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/07/2017 12:47
  • Sports
  • Sourav Ganguly took his shirt off and waved it in the Lord's balcony after India won the NatWest Ser... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/07/2017 14:51
  • Sports
  • Sourav Ganguly has said that the announcement of India's next coach, which was scheduled for 10th Ju... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/07/2017 11:21
  • Sports
  • Dada of Indian Cricket Team turns 45.
    Happy Birthday #souravganguly
    #FanzoopWishes
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/07/2017 19:35
  • Sports
  • Sourav Ganguly is set to attend MCC's World Cricket committee meeting at the Lord's on July 3 and 4.... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/06/2017 12:45
  • Sports
  • Congrats Champion Virat Kohli,The Fastest Player To Score 8000 ODI Runs.
    Simply The Best On Planet... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    Well played VK
    2017-06-16 12:25:54
    Post Comments
    16/06/2017 12:12
  • Sports
  • Virender Sehwag tweeted pictures of his co-commentators Sourav Ganguly and Shane Warne napping durin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/06/2017 11:39
  • Sports
  • Sourav Ganguly will have a stand named after him at the Eden Gardens
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/01/2017 16:09
  • Sports
  • India vs England: Justice Lodha slams ex-BCCI bosses’ disruptive acts.
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/01/2017 17:23
  • Sports
  • Local newspaper vendor arrested for sending for sending threat letter to Sourav Ganguly .
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/01/2017 10:30
  • Sports
  • Ravi Shastri excludes Sourav Ganguly from list of best Indian captains.
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/01/2017 16:50
  • Sports
  • Sourav Ganguly has said he does not qualify to be BCCI President after the reports emerged that he i... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/01/2017 17:21
  • Sports
  • And also as good as you were dada
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/12/2016 13:31
  • Sports
  • Pakistan Sports Board President Riaz Pirzada has invited Indian parliamentarians to play cricket and... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/11/2016 13:16
  • Politics & Law
  • Happy 32nd birthday to the most talented "swing and seam bowler" to emerge from India since Kapil De... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/10/2016 12:45
  • Sports
  • Welcome to India king of football Thierry Henry.
    #LetsFootballWithHenry #IndSuperLeague #Thierry #... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/10/2016 13:50
  • Sports
  • Ganguly has revealed his "FAVORITE VIRAT KOHLI CENTURY" was the latter's 133* against Sri Lanka at H... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    19/10/2016 13:15
  • Sports