Shane Warne

Real name : Shane Keith Warne
Date of Birth : 13-09-1969
Nationality : Australian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Former Player
On this day, 23 years ago, Shane Warne made his Test debut at Sydney on the basis of his impressive... Read more
   1 Comments
    Share

2017-01-03 11:40:20
Post Comments
02/01/2017 14:27
  • Sports
  • Ponting sings in commentary box sledging his former team mate Mark Waugh. "And when he saw the booki... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    26/12/2016 12:10
  • Sports
  • The T-20 Cricket Star Series features two lineups of renowned "Retired cricket players" from around... Read more
       5 Comments
        Share
    obviously...
    2016-10-14 14:21:44

    2016-10-14 14:19:08
    Excited for his biopic
    2016-10-14 13:53:17
    Show more comments
    Post Comments
    14/10/2016 12:29
  • Sports
  • "You can't afford to live your life with regrets."
    Happy Birthday!
       0 Comments
        Share
    13/09/2016 23:06
  • Sports
  • The Australian legend, who turns 47 today, is still associated with the sport as a commentator and p... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    13/09/2016 19:38
  • Sports
  • Wish u a vry hppy bday... A renowned australian cricketer... Wat a classy cricket u have played in ur tym.. Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    13/09/2016 14:25
  • Sports
  • Look at this video. So much fun.
    Shah Rukh everywhere
       0 Comments
        Share
    25/04/2016 20:50
  • Sports
  • Bitten on the face by an Anaconda.
    Hope you are doing well mate!
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=... Read more
    WATCH: Shane Warne bitten by snake anaconda on reality show - YouTube

    Retired Australia spin bowling great Shane Warne has suffered a snakebite after dipping his head into a box full of the reptiles for a reality show. A promo ...

       0 Comments
        Share
    19/02/2016 10:04
  • Sports
  • When asked what he thinks about his former captain 'Steve waugh'
       0 Comments
        Share
    11/02/2016 02:38
  • Sports
  • This is why nobody can replace him! Best 8 Balls by the best bowler himself.!

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dJeFsTFECbM Read more
    Best 8 Balls Ever Of Shane Warne - YouTube

    This video is not owned by me..infact i dont even remember where i got it from :)

       0 Comments
        Share
    23/12/2015 15:59
  • Sports