Shahid Afridi

Real name : Sahibzada Mohammad Shahid Khan Afridi
Date of Birth : 01-03-1980
Nationality : Pakistani
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Player
Shahid Afridi auctioned an autographed Virat Kohli jersey given to him by the Indian team, to raise... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
02/08/2017 11:12
  • Sports
  • The entire Pakistani cricket team performed 'Sajda' after defeating India in the final of the 2017 C... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    The only good thing about yesterdays match
    2017-06-19 18:46:53
    Post Comments
    19/06/2017 13:13
  • Sports
  • Pakistan defeated hosts England by 8 wickets to reach the final of the Champions Trophy tournament f... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/06/2017 12:07
  • Sports
  • Shahid Afridi failed to identify 'leg before wicket' from gestures while appearing on a Pakistani te... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/06/2017 11:28
  • Sports
  • Shahid Afridi has thanked the Indian team and captain Virat Kohli for gifting him a Team India jerse... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/04/2017 11:59
  • Sports
  • Sad News for Pakistan Cricket Team!
    Shahid Afridi is Ending his 21-year long international career :... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    bad news...
    2017-02-20 11:59:47
    Post Comments
    20/02/2017 11:30
  • Sports
  • Shahid Afridi has hinted that his international career may have been over and he now just wants to e... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    31/01/2017 13:56
  • Sports
  • Afridi taunts lan chappell after Pakistan beat Australia .
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/01/2017 00:01
  • Sports
  • Pakistan players should aim to surpass Virat Kohli and AB de Villiers, advises Shahid Afridi
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/01/2017 16:54
  • Sports
  • Afridi Reacts to the arrest of his Indain fan.
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/12/2016 13:34
  • Sports
  • Happy 32nd birthday to the most talented "swing and seam bowler" to emerge from India since Kapil De... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/10/2016 12:45
  • Sports
  • The escalating tensions between neighbouring countries India and Pakistan have taken a new twist with Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) president Anurag Thakur set to request the ICC to not... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/10/2016 10:45
  • Sports
  • Former Pakistan captain Shahid Afridi has asked both India and Pakistan to maintain peace and say no... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    01/10/2016 10:51
  • Sports
  • Inzamam-ul-Haq says Shahid Afridi deserves farewell match.
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/09/2016 19:12
  • Sports
  • Responding to a user's question on a Twitter Q&A session, Shahid Afridi said the player he hates the... Read more
       3 Comments
        Share
    aham aham sir
    2016-09-24 16:28:10
    @varun807 egjactly

    2016-09-24 16:12:06
    Jealousy
    2016-09-20 12:24:49
    Post Comments
    20/09/2016 12:08
  • Sports
  • Pakistan Cricket Board urges Shahid Afridi to consider retirement from cricket

    Former Pakistan captain Shahid Afridi's long stint in international cricket is going to come to an end with the Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) reportedly giving the all-rounder a chance to officially announce his retirement from the game, during the country's T20 series against West Indies in the

       0 Comment
        Share
    15/09/2016 12:14
  • Sports
  • Sad News for Pakistan !
    #Cricket #Sports #cricketfans
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/09/2016 11:14
  • Sports
  • 59. That was the amount of boundaries hit by England on their way to 444/3 in the third ODI against Pakistan at Nottingham. But even that wasn’t enough to break the world record for the most boundarie... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    31/08/2016 23:52
  • Sports