Sergio Agüero

Real name : Sergio Leonel "Kun" Agüero
Date of Birth : 02-06-1988
Nationality : Argentine
Sports > Football
Tags : Player
Although Lionel Messi scored the opening goal of the match, Man City was pushed to victory through a... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
02/11/2016 15:45
  • Sports
  • Manchester City striker Sergio Aguero is arguably the only player in the Premier League with the pot... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/10/2016 22:33
  • Sports
  • The first part of Super Sunday matches the two unbeaten sides in the Premier League as Mauricio Poch... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/09/2016 22:55
  • Sports
  • A perfect 10 for Pep Guardiola and an excellent 11 for Sergio Aguero. Together they really are addin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/09/2016 02:27
  • Sports
  • Top scorer Sergio Aguero returns for Manchester City's Premier League game at Swansea after completi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/09/2016 23:49
  • Sports
  • The third round tie on Wednesday evening will count towards the suspension handed to Aguero followin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    21/09/2016 17:52
  • Sports
  • Manchester: Striker Sergio Aguero is close to agreeing a contract extension with Manchester City, ma... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    19/09/2016 16:38
  • Sports
  • Manchester City will be harder to beat without their top goalscorer Sergio Aguero, claimed Jose Mour... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/09/2016 14:03
  • Sports
  • Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho says it will be "more difficult" facing a Manchester City si... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/09/2016 14:02
  • Sports
  • Jose Mourinho believes Manchester City could be a more difficult proposition without suspended Sergi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/09/2016 01:24
  • Sports
  • Argentina players that have retired today:
    Messi
    Di Maria
    Mascherano
    Lavezzi
    Higuain
    Big... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/06/2016 18:47
  • Sports
  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY AGÜERO
       0 Comment
        Share
    03/06/2016 13:24
  • Sports
  • #DidYouKNow At 15 years and 35 days old, he became the youngest player to play in the Argentine Fir... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/04/2016 19:42
  • Sports
  • THIS IS GOING TO BE THE MOST AWAITED GAME OF THE MONTH

    REAL MADRID VS MANCHESTER CITY ... Read more
    Champions League semi-final draw: Manchester City face Real Madrid – as it happened | Football | The Guardian

    It’s Manchester City v Real Madrid, and Atletico Madrid v Bayern Munich

       0 Comment
        Share
    18/04/2016 20:57
  • Sports
  • Manchester city striker Sergio Aguero has taken a Selfie with the King of cool, Prime Minister David... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/02/2016 11:20
  • Sports