Rohit Sharma

Real name : Rohit Gurunath Sharma
Date of Birth : 30-04-1987
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Player
India defeated Sri Lanka by three wickets at Pallekele, to take a 2-0 lead in the five-match ODI ser... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
25/08/2017 12:33
  • Sports
  • Rohit Sharma trolled teammates Virat Kohli, Shikhar Dhawan, Hardik Pandya and KL Rahul over their pi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/08/2017 13:21
  • Sports
  • #SLvIND, 1st TEST DAY 2: IND - 423/4 (98) | Ajinkya Rahane - 54(122).
    #SportsUpdates #FanzoopUpda... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/07/2017 12:23
  • Sports
  • Rohit Sharma posted this picture of himself with the customised WWE belt sent for Mumbai Indians by... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/07/2017 16:21
  • Sports
  • India beat Windies by 105 runs to defend record 300+ total.
    Taking a 1-0 lead in the five-match ODI... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/06/2017 10:59
  • Sports
  • Indian team celebrating after reaching the Finals of the Champions Trophy!
       1 Comment
        Share

    2017-06-16 12:26:04
    Post Comments
    16/06/2017 12:07
  • Sports
  • Yuvraj Singh hit the winning 6 after the crowd in the Oval chanted 'we want six' against SA.
    Facin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/06/2017 12:39
  • Sports
  • India defeated Pakistan by 124 runs in their opening encounter of the Champions Trophy 2017, achievi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    05/06/2017 11:59
  • Sports
  • India beat New Zealand by 45 runs in the ICC Champions Trophy 2017 warm-up game at The Oval.Aiming t... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/05/2017 17:19
  • Sports
  • This will give you goosebumps.
    #cricket #cricketfans #sports
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/05/2017 11:54
  • Sports
  • Rohit Sharma is reportedly set to be named vice-captain of the Indian team for the Champions Trophy.... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/05/2017 12:51
  • Sports
  • Finally much awaited movie SachinABilliondreams, is going to be premier tonight.
    The storm takes ov... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/05/2017 16:45
  • Sports
  • Zaheer Khan officially got engaged to actress Sagarika Ghatge.
    Here are the Cricket Celebs who atte... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/05/2017 16:15
  • Sports
  • Rising Pune Supergiant's official Twitter handle posted a meme on Mumbai Indians captain Rohit Sharm... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/05/2017 13:06
  • Sports
  • Mumbai Indians defeated Rising Pune Supergiant by 1 run to win their third Indian Premier League tit... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/05/2017 11:01
  • Sports
  • Mumbai Indians defeated Kolkata Knight Riders by six wickets in Indian Premier League Qualifier-2 ye... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/05/2017 11:01
  • Sports
  • RCB end IPL at bottom of points table despite win over DD.
    Better Luck next time RCB.
    #IPL2017 #... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/05/2017 12:11
  • Sports