Ricky Ponting

Real name : Ricky Thomas Ponting
Date of Birth : 19-12-1974
Nationality : Australian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Former Player
The Australian cricket team last won a Test match on the Indian soil in Nagpur in 2004, almost 13 ye... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
23/02/2017 12:21
  • Sports
  • Australia's chances of beating India bleak: Ricky Ponting

    "It's a really learning curve for our g... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/01/2017 15:53
  • Sports
  • Ricky Ponting has been appointed as an assistant coach to the Australian T20I squad for next month’s... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/01/2017 11:53
  • Sports
  • Ponting sings in commentary box sledging his former team mate Mark Waugh. "And when he saw the booki... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/12/2016 12:10
  • Sports
  • All ICC Cricketer of the Year award winners.
    #winners #cricketers
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/12/2016 15:07
  • Sports
  • 6666666 in a row, Ricky Ponting in India, unbelieveable hitting.
    #throwback to older times
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/09/2016 19:27
  • Sports
  •    2 Comments
        Share
    Adam gilchrist
    2016-08-17 14:10:56
    Ricky?
    2016-08-17 14:06:52
    Post Comments
    17/08/2016 14:01
  • Sports