Ravi Shastri

Real name : Ravishankar Jayadritha Shastri
Date of Birth : 27-05-1962
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Former Player, Commentator
After replacing Anil Kumble as the Indian cricket team's head coach, Ravi Shastri said "Shastris and... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
20/07/2017 14:03
  • Sports
  • Ravi Shastri will reportedly receive an annual compensation of ₹7 crore, less than the ₹9 crore that... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/07/2017 12:03
  • Sports
  • Sachin Tendulkar, Sourav Ganguly and VVS Laxman have written to Committee of Administrators head Vin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/07/2017 12:47
  • Sports
  • BCCI has clarified that Zaheer Khan has been appointed as a "consultant on overseas tour-to-tour bas... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/07/2017 11:23
  • Sports
  • Rahul Dravid has been appointed India's batting consultant for overseas tours, BCCI announced. Dravi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/07/2017 13:47
  • Sports
  • Ravi Shastri has been formally named as Team India's head coach till the 2019 World Cup, after BCCI... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/07/2017 11:34
  • Sports
  • Ravi Shastri has reportedly said he will apply for the post of Indian cricket team's head coach only... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/06/2017 12:24
  • Sports
  • Aqib Javed was a youngest player to take a hat-trick in ODIs when he snapped

    up Ravi Shastri, Mo... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    01/04/2017 22:16
  • Sports
  • Ravi Shastri trolled on Twitter after he mistakes Ben Stokes for another player.
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/01/2017 22:14
  • Sports
  • Ravi Shastri excludes Sourav Ganguly from list of best Indian captains.
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/01/2017 16:50
  • Sports
  • Ravi #resigns from ICC CRICKET Committee ! NOW, newly #appointed Indian coach Anil Kumble is the #ch... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/07/2016 16:46
  • Sports
  • The former India captain is backed by test skipper Virat Kholi. He was team directed since the tour... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/06/2016 12:46
  • Sports