Ratan Tata

Real name : Ratan Naval Tata
Date of Birth : 28-12-1937
Nationality : Indian
Business > Chairman
Tags : Investor, Philanthropist, Chairman Emeritus of Tata Sons
Ratan Tata and Amitabh Bachchan to fund cancer survivor, Neelam Kumar to publish book on disease. Th... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
20/02/2017 17:26
  • Business
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    13/02/2017 13:47
  • Business
  • Ratan Tata at Vibrant Gujarat Summit: Modi Made Gujarat Manufacturing Hub
    Addressing the Vibrant Gu... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/01/2017 07:35
  • Business
  • Cyrus Mistry revealed that the groups' threatening attitude made him decide to quit.
    "The platform... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/12/2016 12:06
  • Business
  • Mistry damaged Tata image in front of 6 lakh employees: Tata
    “It is unforgivable that Mr. Mistry ha... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/10/2016 15:28
  • Business
  • Shortest termination letter..... ... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share

    2016-10-26 23:01:49
    Post Comments
    26/10/2016 23:00
  • Business
  • Along with running his empire, #RatanTata has a history of successful social work, Vijay Kelkar has a rich history in public policy and applying free-market principles, and Nandan Nilekani brings a ri... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    31/08/2016 13:18
  • Business
  • And the company name is "Avanti Capital". #business #Businessmen
       0 Comment
        Share
    31/08/2016 12:37
  • Business
  • Business Tycoon with Arhaan and Numaire ! #Business #RatanTata
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/08/2016 14:12
  • Business
  • HINT: He's the only Industrialist to receive the "BHARAT RATNA"
    #GuessHim #DoYouKnow #GuessWho #G... Read more
       2 Comments
        Share
    JRD Tata
    2016-07-29 12:35:05
    No idea ,,,,
    2016-07-29 12:13:45
    Post Comments
    29/07/2016 11:27
  • Business
  • #TopInvestor 2016 #RatanTata
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/07/2016 14:13
  • Business
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    22/06/2016 21:13
  • Business
  • We all know their achievements. But do we know the struggle behind those achievements?
    Inspirationa... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/05/2016 13:16
  • Business
  • #attitude
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/04/2016 23:16
  • Business
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    20/04/2016 23:50
  • Business
  • #foodforthought
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/04/2016 17:50
  • Business
  • Ratan Tata received the Padma Vibhushan in 2008 and Padma Bhushan in 2000, the second and third high... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    19/04/2016 09:02
  • Business
  • "P- 2"Life is not meant to be taken seriously,as we are really temporary here.We are like a prepaid card with limited validity. if we are lucky,we may last another 50 years.& 50 years is just 2500 wee... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/11/2015 16:47
  • Business
  • Superb Speech by Mr.RATAN TATA Given at symbiosis,pune.. ""PART 1"" Don't just have career or academic goals.Set goals to give you a balanced,successful life.Balanced means ensuring your health,relat... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/11/2015 16:32
  • Business
  • Ratan Tata makes a personal investment in Crayon Data,firm that offers personalisation solution to large consumer - facing enterprises Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/11/2015 14:43
  • Business