Rajinikanth

Real name : Shivaji Rao Gaekwad
Date of Birth : 12-12-1950
Nationality : Indian
Entertainment > Actor
Tags : Actor, Producer, Screenwriter, Playback Singer
Subramanian Swamy shared this picture on Twitter of Rajinikanth at a casino in the US, where he is s... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
07/07/2017 11:44
  • Politics & Law
  • Rajinikanth today extended his support to the ongoing theatre strike in Tamil Nadu. He tweeted, "Kee... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    05/07/2017 12:50
  • Entertainment
  • #2Point0 Promotion Kick Started..... Here Is The Exclusive Pic Of 2.0 Hot-Air Baloons Flying In The... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/06/2017 11:02
  • Entertainment
  • Subramanian Swamy allegedly said that Superstar Rajinikanth has committed 'financial fraud' and he h... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/06/2017 18:08
  • Politics & Law
  • Hindi theatrical rights of the upcoming Rajinikanth and Akshay Kumar starrer film '2.0' have been so... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/06/2017 11:30
  • Entertainment
  • Here it is..!!
    Superstar Rajinikanth in and as #Kaala..
    #Thalaivar161Title
    #Thalaivar161ManiaBeg... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/05/2017 10:57
  • Entertainment
  • Rajinikanth meets fans for the first time in 8 years, and gives a motivating speech like no actor!... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/05/2017 15:51
  • Entertainment
  • Rajinikanth said, "If god is willing, I'll enter politics tomorrow. If I enter, I'll be very truthfu... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/05/2017 14:52
  • Entertainment
  • The makers of Rajinikanth's yet-untitled next Tamil film have clarified that it is not based on Haji... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/05/2017 11:57
  • Entertainment
  • Rajinikanth took to Twitter to praise the recently released SS Rajamouli directorial 'Baahubali 2'.... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share

    2017-05-01 16:17:44
    Post Comments
    01/05/2017 16:01
  • Entertainment
  • Release of Rajinikanth & Akshay's 2.0 postponed to 25th JAN 2018.
    #2Point0Movie #FanzoopUpdates
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/04/2017 15:04
  • Entertainment
  • Aamir Khan's 'Secret Superstar' and the Rajinikanth-Akshay Kumar's '2.0' will both release on the sa... Read more
       3 Comments
        Share
    Golmaal must back out...
    2017-04-11 11:47:47
    Secret Superstar will be a hit.....baki dono flop
    2017-04-11 11:28:40
    That would be the biggest clash....of 2017
    2017-04-10 18:03:15
    Post Comments
    10/04/2017 12:41
  • Entertainment
  • Najib Razak said he is a big fan of Tamil movies while adding that he was waiting for the sequel of... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/04/2017 12:43
  • Entertainment
  • Akshay Kumar will be seen sporting twelve different looks in the upcoming film '2.0'. Being made on... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/03/2017 13:37
  • Entertainment
  • The satellite rights of the '2.0' have been sold for a record ₹110 crore to Zee Television. It is sa... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    16/03/2017 12:30
  • Entertainment
  • FANZOOP COMMENT & WIN CONTEST
    Steps To Win the Gift Vouchers worth Rs2000:
    1. Comment the Name of... Read more
       7 Comments
        Share
    Robot
    2017-02-27 11:13:43
    Robot
    2017-02-25 18:23:18
    Show more comments
    Post Comments
    24/02/2017 20:51
  • Entertainment
  • Vidya Balan is set to work with Rajinikanth in a 'Kabali' spin-off film. Dhanush has agreed to produ... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    Superhit in making
    2017-02-22 18:04:29
    Post Comments
    22/02/2017 15:57
  • Entertainment
  • Rajinikanth has been advised by senior RSS ideologue S Gurumurthy to launch his political party. Sou... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/02/2017 14:41
  • Entertainment
  • Thuglak editor urges Rajnikant to join politics !!
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/01/2017 23:53
  • Entertainment
  • Rajinikanth extends his support for Jallikattu !!
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/01/2017 19:44
  • Entertainment