P.V.Sindhu

Real name : Pusarla Venkata Sindhu
Date of Birth : 05-07-1995
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Badminton
Tags : Player
PV Sindhu's progress since the Olympics has been meteoric, to say the least. She has certainly prove... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
18/09/2017 16:39
  • Sports
  • PV Sindhu who became the first Indian to win Korea Open, dedicated her victory to Prime Minister Nar... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/09/2017 12:14
  • Sports
  • On The Occasion Of #NationalSportsDay, We Salute Our Sports Heroes, Who Give Us More Reason To Be Pr... Read more
       2 Comments
        Share
    Real heroes are the Women
    2017-08-29 13:25:08
    Salute
    2017-08-29 12:59:56
    Post Comments
    29/08/2017 11:59
  • Sports
  • PV Sindhu became the second Indian to win a silver medal at the Badminton World Championships, losin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/08/2017 12:47
  • Sports
  • PV Sindhu took charge as a Deputy Collector in the Andhra Pradesh government. Sindhu will be on pro... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/08/2017 12:56
  • Sports
  • India's Olympic silver medallist PV Sindhu became one of the members of the BWF Athletes' Commission... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/05/2017 11:17
  • Sports
  • PV Sindhu has now been awarded the prize money for winning a bronze at the 2014 Commonwealth Games.... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/05/2017 12:55
  • Sports
  • Sonu Sood is set to make a biopic on Rio Olympics silver medallist PV Sindhu. "It feels great to mak... Read more
       2 Comments
        Share
    He must cast deepika for this...
    2017-05-02 12:19:05
    This would be inspiring...
    2017-05-02 11:57:42
    Post Comments
    02/05/2017 11:48
  • Sports
  • Saina Nehwal was eliminated from the Badminton Asia Championships after suffering a 21-19, 16-21, 18... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/04/2017 15:44
  • Sports
  • PV Sindhu jumped three spots to reach her career-best ranking of world number two in the women's sin... Read more
       3 Comments
        Share
    you are the no.1
    2017-04-08 19:20:23
    congratulations
    2017-04-08 19:10:04
    wow...congos girl
    2017-04-07 16:48:09
    Post Comments
    07/04/2017 15:51
  • Sports
  • PV Sindhu beats Carolina Marin 21-19, 21-16 to win her maiden India Open Super Series title!
    Reveng... Read more
       3 Comments
        Share

    2017-04-03 14:30:18
    congos girl...
    2017-04-03 11:59:59
    proud of her...she is a warrior....
    2017-04-03 11:51:39
    Post Comments
    03/04/2017 11:37
  • Sports
  • P V Sindhu beats Sung Ji Hyun 21-18 14-21 21-14 to enter women's singles final, to face carolina Mar... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    01/04/2017 18:56
  • Sports
  • India's P.V. Sindhu and Saina Nehwal moved into the women's singles quarter-finals, but men's singles shuttler H.S. Prannoy lost in the second round of the All England Open Badminton Championships her... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/03/2017 21:25
  • Sports
  • Saina Nehwal defeated defending champion, Japan's Nozomi Okuhara, 21-15, 21-14, while sixth-seeded P... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/03/2017 11:45
  • Sports
  • Congratulations PV Sindhu!
    Keep it up.
    #PVSindhu #SportsUpdates #FanzoopUpdates
       1 Comment
        Share
    Congrats PV Sindhu
    2017-02-20 20:26:50
    Post Comments
    18/02/2017 11:08
  • Sports
  • HATSOFF TO THIS CHAMP!
    She won the Syed Modi International Grand Prix Gold after beating Indonesia'... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/01/2017 12:55
  • Sports
  • City sports museum to have Sachin Tendulkar, PV Sindhu’s memorabilia.
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/01/2017 16:04
  • Sports
  • Chennai Smashers’ PV Sindhu rules over Saina Nehwal of the Awadhe Warriors in straight games of 11-7... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/01/2017 13:19
  • Sports
  • DD sports to make films on indian olympians ..
    #pvsindhu #MaryKom #ptusha
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/01/2017 13:57
  • Sports
  • Indian shuttler #pvsindhu and olympic champion carolina marin of spain were involved in 52-shot rall... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/01/2017 17:25
  • Sports