Narendra Modi

Real name : Narendra Damodardas Modi
Date of Birth : 17-09-1950
Nationality : Indian
Politics & Law > Politics
Tags : Politician
Delhi Metro has removed token selling counters from 70 out of 164 operational metro stations, includ... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
19/09/2017 12:43
  • Politics & Law
  • PV Sindhu who became the first Indian to win Korea Open, dedicated her victory to Prime Minister Nar... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/09/2017 12:14
  • Sports
  • My deepest condolences on passing away of Marshal of Air Force, #ArjanSingh, India's oldest serving... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/09/2017 11:38
  • Politics & Law
  • While inaugurating the Sardar Sarovar Dam on Narmada river, PM Narendra Modi said that temples in Gu... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/09/2017 11:03
  • Politics & Law
  • Narendra Modi will today hold a roadshow with Japanese Prime Minister Shinzo Abe, in his first time... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/09/2017 13:03
  • Politics & Law
  • President Ram Nath Kovind and Prime Minister Narendra Modi welcome Belarus President A G Lukashenko... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/09/2017 14:33
  • Politics & Law
  • Rahul Gandhi while speaking on 'India at 70' at the University of California, said that PM Narendra... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/09/2017 13:45
  • Politics & Law
  • Addressing a students' convention in Delhi, PM Narendra Modi said that those people who cannot keep... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/09/2017 15:29
  • Politics & Law
  • Passengers will have to submit the details of their Aadhaar card, driving licence, passport or PAN n... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/09/2017 13:33
  • Politics & Law
  • BRICS Summit 2017 will be held under the theme “BRICS: Stronger Partnership for a Brighter Future,”... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/09/2017 12:26
  • Politics & Law
  • Anna Hazare wrote a letter to PM Narendra Modi saying he would relaunch an agitation in Delhi agains... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    31/08/2017 11:44
  • Humanitarians & Activism
  • Sad & Shocking Criminal Negligence by BJP ruled States is killing the future of India. Pathetic apat... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/08/2017 14:05
  • Politics & Law
  • Narendra Modi will visit China in the first week of September to attend a summit of BRICS nations, t... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/08/2017 12:56
  • Politics & Law
  • Citizens protests against PM Modi and CM Khattar after Sacha Sauda violence and riots in Panchkula,... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/08/2017 16:06
  • Politics & Law
  • #ModiAtUdaipur
    Picture of the project made with Adobe Photoshop.
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/08/2017 14:51
  • Politics & Law
  • Today, PM Modi will lay the foundation stone for Rs 15,000 crore National Highway projects in Udaipu... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/08/2017 13:22
  • Politics & Law
  • India and China have agreed to withdraw their troops from Doklam after being in a standoff for over... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/08/2017 13:17
  • Politics & Law
  • Here are the new notes of Rs200 & Rs50.
    RBI to issue new ₹200 notes from tomorrow onwards.
    #Rs20... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/08/2017 14:41
  • Politics & Law
  • Nearly 1,500 resident doctors at Delhi's Safdarjung Hospital went on an indefinite strike after a pa... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/08/2017 11:52
  • Politics & Law
  • Narendra Modi said the 'Tiranga Yatras' being organised across the country are integrating people to... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    21/08/2017 14:22
  • Politics & Law