Mary Kom

Real name : Chungneijang Mery Kom Hmangte
Date of Birth : 01-03-1983
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Boxing
Tags : Professional Boxer
Mary Kom has said that she will not be turning professional and added that she still wishes to win m... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
29/03/2017 12:44
  • Sports
  • HAPPY WOMEN'S DAY
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/03/2017 20:09
  • Humanitarians & Activism
  • Happy Birthday to the only woman boxer to have won a medal in each one of the six world championship... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    01/03/2017 18:16
  • Sports
  • DD sports to make films on indian olympians .. #pvsindhu #MaryKom #ptusha
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/01/2017 13:57
  • Sports
  • Mary Kom was given the AIBA Legends award by the International Boxing Federation (AIBA) at the body'... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/12/2016 17:59
  • Sports
  • Few Indian sportswomen have made a mark in the Indian sports arena. Today, women are coming forward... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/09/2016 21:18
  • Sports
  • MAGNIFICENT MARY
       1 Comment
        Share
    yeah and her background is so humble...
    2016-09-19 00:22:37
    Post Comments
    18/09/2016 22:39
  • Sports
  • Rio 2016: Salman Khan packs a punch as goodwill ambassador with Mary Kom
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/06/2016 09:48
  • Sports
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    09/06/2016 18:11
  • Sports
  • Bengaluru: The lack of an effective Indian boxing federation has damaged the competitiveness of the... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/06/2016 23:54
  • Sports
  • The Indian Olympic Association's with Bollywood superstar Salman Khan who is the goodwill ambassador... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/05/2016 22:58
  • Entertainment
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    12/05/2016 23:59
  • Sports
  • #BreakingTheBarriers #GirlPower #zoopstar #Fanzoop
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/03/2016 10:55
  • Sports
  • recently working on a project ,of one year about manupuri women entrepreneurs and seriously while working on it i realise that u r strong because manipur is strong ..... and manipuris too........ ha... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/03/2016 19:14
  • Sports
  • Mary Kom enters semifinals of Rio Olympics Test event - Times of India

    Olympic bronze-medallist M C Mary Kom (51kg) assured herself and India of at least a bronze medal by advancing to the semifinals of the International Boxing Association's (AIBA) Olympic Test event in Rio de Janeiro.

       1 Comment
        Share

    2015-12-05 14:32:56
    Post Comments
    05/12/2015 03:18
  • Sports