Luis Suarez

Real name : Luis Alberto Suarez Diaz
Date of Birth : 24-01-1987
Nationality : Uruguayan
Sports > Football
Tags : Player
Defending champions Barcelona were held to a 1-1 draw by Spanish third division side Hércules in the... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
01/12/2016 15:53
  • Sports
  • Real Madrid's defender Alan Ruschel and goalkeeper Jackson Follman survived the crash, while Marcos... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/11/2016 12:05
  • Sports
  • Yaaaa Barcelona defeat Sevilla 2-1 in La Liga.
    Barcelona came from behind to win 2-1 against Sevill... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/11/2016 11:59
  • Sports
  • Although Lionel Messi scored the opening goal of the match, Man City was pushed to victory through a... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/11/2016 15:45
  • Sports
  • In the system, half of the votes would belong to the public, who will be allowed to cast votes onlin... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/11/2016 13:12
  • Sports
  • The Leicester City striker's autobiography, 'From Nowhere', is set to be released and details Vardy's rise from non-league to Premier League champion, and now he can add another honor to his growing l... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/10/2016 00:18
  • Sports
  • Pandith becomes the First Indian to sign a Junior LA LIGA Contract.
    He was previously selected for... Read more
       4 Comments
        Share

    2016-10-06 12:28:09
    Congratulations...
    2016-10-06 12:16:11

    2016-10-06 12:14:18
    Show more comments
    Post Comments
    06/10/2016 11:07
  • Sports
  • Luis Suarez is one yellow card away from suspension. The Uruguayan forward already has four bookings... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/10/2016 22:20
  • Sports
  • Luis Suarez could be in big trouble after footage has emerged appearing to show the Uruguayan sweari... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/09/2016 22:44
  • Sports
  • Barcelona superstar Luis Suarez would probably be well served to keep his mouth shut sometimes. It’s... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/09/2016 16:42
  • Sports
  • The goalkeeper says he’s excited to be facing his former employers and that it will be a special occ... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/09/2016 22:47
  • Sports
  • Luis Suárez and Rafinha struck first-half goals and Neymar hit two late on to give Barcelona a 5-0 w... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/09/2016 19:08
  • Sports
  • Luis Suarez has told Atletico Madrid defender Filipe Luis to grow up after he posted a photograph on... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/09/2016 16:37
  • Sports
  • The Barcelona striker told the Reds' official website the club was "Amazing".

    Suarez played four... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    19/09/2016 16:37
  • Sports
  • Madrid: Lionel Messi, Luis Suarez and Neymar were all on target as Barcelona got back to winning way... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/09/2016 05:48
  • Sports
  • Luis Suarez is delighted to enjoy playing again with Lionel Messi and Neymar
    Luis Suarez revealed h... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/09/2016 10:26
  • Sports
  • Voted as the most hated player, living life with absolutely no Regrets and no Remorse.


    Brendan... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/09/2016 12:57
  • Sports
  • Notorious Pablo Escobar hitman sends message to Uruguay strikers Luis Suarez and Cavani;
    "I come to send a strong salute to the Uruguayan football team, and champions Luis Suarez and Edinson Cavani,"... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/09/2016 14:58
  • Sports
  • When Luis Suarez signed for Barcelona after four seasons with Liverpool, there was intrigue surround... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/09/2016 16:43
  • Sports