Kapil Dev

Real name : Kapil Dev Ramlal Nikhanj
Date of Birth : 06-01-1959
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Former Player, Commentator, Analyst
This one’s sure to give you goosebumps! Re-live the glorious moment as the chant takes you back in t... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
24/05/2017 12:34
  • Sports
  • The wax statue of India's first World Cup-winning captain Kapil Dev was unveiled at the soon-to-be-l... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    wow..kapil dev
    2017-05-12 12:11:57
    Post Comments
    12/05/2017 11:37
  • Sports
  • Nearly 300 measurements were required for #KapilDev’s wax figure.
    ‘Mushkil toh nahi, par tough zar... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/05/2017 17:35
  • Sports
  • Kapil Dev will get his own wax statue at the upcoming Madame Tussauds museum in Delhi. Besides Kapil... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/04/2017 14:03
  • Sports
  • Queen Elizabeth II hosted a reception at Buckingham Palace to launch the UK-India Year of Culture 20... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/02/2017 18:03
  • Miscellaneous
  • dignity
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/01/2017 07:45
  • Sports
  • Stressed out,Go Just chill,
    Feeling ill ,Go Take a pill,
    In mood for Tabadtod Cricket ,Go watch KA... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/01/2017 17:47
  • Sports
  • Kapil Dev, while replying to fellow commentator Aakash Chopra, jokingly said, "Sonam Gupta cannot be... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/11/2016 15:08
  • Sports
  • Chief selector MSK Prasad has said all-rounder Hardik Pandya may be "hyper", but is a better bowling... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    03/11/2016 10:52
  • Sports
  • India took 20 years to win their first test match.
    Indian cricket team, who played their first ever... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/09/2016 16:29
  • Sports
  • Virat Kohli interestingly has notched up the highest percentage of wins in Test cricket by any skipp... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/09/2016 23:34
  • Sports
  • Former captain Kapil Dev on Monday expressed amazement at the pace at which the current Indian crick... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/09/2016 20:08
  • Sports
  • Team India lost legends but overcame it quickly, says Kapil Dev.
    Former captain Kapil Dev expressed... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/09/2016 19:16
  • Sports
  •    1 Comment
        Share
    history is not created but made
    2016-09-20 17:48:29
    Post Comments
    20/09/2016 10:26
  • Sports
  • Kapil dev the greatest fast bowling ,all rounder, India has ever produced and perhaps the greatest f... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    K Dev is a rockstar
    2016-09-19 00:15:54
    Post Comments
    18/09/2016 18:38
  • Sports
  • Kapil said that comparisons between all-rounders can only happen when each one has played 50 Tests... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/09/2016 22:53
  • Sports
  • Kapil Dev Ramlal Nikhanj[1] (About this sound pronunciation ; born 6 January 1959), better known as Kapil Dev, is a former Indian cricketer. He captained the Indian cricket team which won the 1983 Cri... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/09/2016 13:38
  • Sports
  • Legendary cricketer Kapil Dev, who is putting his weight behind a Hindi film on the 1983 Indian Worl... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/07/2016 23:11
  • Sports
  • Official 1983 Cricket World Cup victory film happening, Kapil Dev and Phantom Films confirm .The Indian cricket team, in 1983, was an underdog team and was totally not in the list of teams to reach th... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/07/2016 19:18
  • Sports
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    03/07/2016 09:24
  • Sports