Janelle Monae

Real name : Janelle Monuae Robinson
Date of Birth : 01-12-1985
Nationality : American
Entertainment > Musician
Tags : Songwriter, Composer, Record Producer, Singer
They wanted to interact with host Jimmy Kimmel but the idea was "shot down". Meanwhile, both account... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
06/03/2017 11:30
  • Entertainment
  • OSCARS 2017 Highlights...
    High-end fashion at its best!
    #Oscars2017 #Oscars #Hollywood #bollyw... Read more
       3 Comments
        Share
    Gorgeous priyanka
    2017-02-28 12:38:08
    Hot hot...
    2017-02-28 12:27:36
    Stunning Ladies
    2017-02-28 11:28:24
    Post Comments
    27/02/2017 15:32
  • Entertainment
  • 'Moonlight' wins Best Motion Pictures Award at Golden Globes !!
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/01/2017 13:22
  • Entertainment
  • Q) Is it true you do your hair yourself?

    Janelle Monae: I do! I don't want anyone on shoots or vi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/06/2016 16:44
  • Entertainment
  • Q)You bring up obstacles. Can you share some of the biggest obstacles you faced when it came to your... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/06/2016 16:42
  • Entertainment
  • #NowPlaying #NowDancingTo
    Dance Apocalypic
    by
    Janelle Monae


    Smash, smash, bang, bang
    Don't stop
    Chalangalangalang

    Thank you for dancing

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eaMBagakSdM

    #Mus... Read more
    Janelle Monáe - Dance Apocalyptic [Official Video] - YouTube

    "The Electric Lady" on iTunes http://smarturl.it/theelectriclady Deluxe Double Disc Only at Target http://smarturl.it/targetelectriclady Director: Wendy Morg...

       0 Comment
        Share
    18/05/2016 17:01
  • Entertainment
  • A group pf Prince's famous friends gathered to give him a Memorial on Wednesday night this week. #Pr... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/05/2016 06:55
  • Entertainment