David Luiz

Real name : David Luiz Moreira Marinho
Date of Birth : 22-04-1987
Nationality : Brazilian
Sports > Football
Tags : Player
Tragic news.
   0 Comments
    Share
29/11/2016 11:40
  • Sports
  • BREAKING: Plane Carrying Football Players From Brazil Crashes In Colombia.
    A plane carrying 72 peop... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    29/11/2016 11:24
  • Sports
  • The best pictures of the past game week in the English Premier League.
    #footballlovers #Football... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    22/11/2016 12:22
  • Sports
  • The last days of the summer transfer window were filled with tension and uncertainty. Still needing... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    04/10/2016 22:28
  • Sports
  • JOHN TERRY – How much do Chelsea miss him and is David Luiz the liability he’s made out to be?
    It’s... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    29/09/2016 16:46
  • Sports
  • The pair are expected to be phased out by Conte as John Terry and Kurt Zouma return from their respe... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    27/09/2016 12:04
  • Sports
  • David Luiz to replace injured John Terry for Chelsea vs Liverpool.
    David Luiz will make his first start since rejoining Chelsea when he deputises for injured captain John Terry against Liverpool in t... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    18/09/2016 20:09
  • Sports
  • Thanks Diego 19

    Diego Costa struck twice as Chelsea preserved their unbeaten Premier League record... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    11/09/2016 22:45
  • Sports
  • It's looking up for Diego Costa as he breaks the deadlock for Chelsea at Swansea...

    Diego Costa t... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    11/09/2016 22:28
  • Sports
  • Antonio Conte believes David Luiz can become “one of the best defenders in the world” after the Braz... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    09/09/2016 21:36
  • Sports
  • Philippe Coutinho completed a hat-trick as Brazil routed Haiti 7-1 at the Copa America Centenario on... Read more
       0 Comments
        Share
    09/06/2016 12:34
  • Sports