Cristiano Ronaldo

Real name : Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
Date of Birth : 05-02-1985
Nationality : Portuguese
Sports > Football
Tags : Player
Real Madrid playing without suspended Cristiano Ronaldo registered a 3-1 win over Real Sociedad in t... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
18/09/2017 11:59
  • Sports
  • El Clasico exhibition match between Real Madrid and Barcelona Legends, scheduled to be held in Mumba... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/09/2017 12:40
  • Sports
  • Conor McGregor will reportedly overtake Cristiano Ronaldo in Forbes' annual list of highest-paid ath... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    31/08/2017 11:59
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo has been named UEFA's Best Player of the Year for the 2016/17 season, becoming the... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/08/2017 12:59
  • Sports
  • European and Spanish Champions Real Madrid, playing without Cristiano Ronaldo, downed rivals Barcelo... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/08/2017 11:25
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo appeared in a court in Madrid, denying claims that he committed a €14.7 million ta... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    01/08/2017 13:26
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo earns over ₹2.6 crore (£310,000) with each Instagram post, a study by Instagram sc... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/07/2017 12:34
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo surprised striker Jamie Vardy's stepson by sending him a signed Real Madrid jersey... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/07/2017 15:08
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo took to social media to share this picture with all his three children together fo... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    05/07/2017 12:58
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo has been termed 'racist' as he posed alongside his friend Jose Semedo and used the... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    05/07/2017 12:00
  • Sports
  • Congratulations Cristiano Ronaldo!
    The football star has become a father of three as a surrogate gi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/06/2017 11:30
  • Sports
  • Lionel Messi hailed Real Madrid star Cristiano Ronaldo after the Portugal captain helped Real Madrid... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/06/2017 11:17
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo has been named the world's highest paid athlete by Forbes for the second year in a... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/06/2017 17:02
  • Sports
  • Real Madrid clinch a record 33rd La Liga title, first after a 5-years gap.
    Congratulations Real Mad... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/05/2017 11:20
  • Sports
  • Real Madrid defeated Celta Vigo 4-1 to move within one point of winning their 33rd La Liga title. Ma... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/05/2017 12:58
  • Sports
  • Real Madrid and Barcelona registered wins in their respective La Liga encounters on Sunday to remain... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/05/2017 12:43
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo may visit India in July for the draw of the FIFA U-17 World Cup. All India Footbal... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/05/2017 15:03
  • Sports
  • After defeating Celta Vigo 2-1 on aggregate in the semi-final.
    #ManchesterUnited #EuropaLeague #F... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/05/2017 13:16
  • Sports
  • Real Madrid entered their 15th European final, defeating Atlético Madrid 4-2 on aggregate in the UEF... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/05/2017 13:16
  • Sports
  • Cristiano Ronaldo who recently became the first ever sportsperson to reach 100 million followers on... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/05/2017 11:45
  • Sports