Chris Gayle

Real name : Christopher Henry Gayle
Date of Birth : 21-09-1979
Nationality : Jamaican
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Player
Sunny Leone accepted Chris Gayle's dance challenge on Twitter and sent the original 'Laila Main Lail... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
20/07/2017 13:10
  • Entertainment
  • Chris Gayle has been included in the 13-man squad for the one-off T20I against India, marking his re... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    05/07/2017 14:39
  • Sports
  • Virat Kohli has donated one of his favourite bats to Chris Gayle's foundation. The bat will be aucti... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    18/05/2017 12:42
  • Sports
  • RCB end IPL at bottom of points table despite win over DD.
    Better Luck next time RCB.
    #IPL2017 #... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/05/2017 12:11
  • Sports
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore posted IPL's lowest ever team total, being dismissed for 49 by Kolkata K... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    So sad
    2017-04-24 13:29:39
    Post Comments
    24/04/2017 12:08
  • Sports
  • The Marylebone Cricket Club setted a limit on the bat sizes, in reference to that the West Indies b... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/12/2016 11:58
  • Sports
  • "The International Management Group begins work on IPL every year in October. They're not on board y... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/12/2016 13:05
  • Sports
  • The Universe Boss aka Chris Gayle, who has made a significant mark in the cricket world, turned 37 o... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    01/10/2016 11:51
  • Sports
  • The Universe Boss aka Chris Gayle, who has made a significant mark in the cricket world, turned 37 o... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/09/2016 16:17
  • Sports
  • He's been to four World Cups for Windies Cricket, his top score a brilliant 215 against Zimbabwe in... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/09/2016 00:08
  • Sports
  • Happy Birthday to one of the most hardest hitters in cricket.
    P.S- Still gets subdued by spinners
       0 Comment
        Share
    21/09/2016 16:19
  • Sports
  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY to one of the most powerful batsmen in limited-overs cricket, He has set numerous rec... Read more
       2 Comments
        Share
    HBD Chris Gayle
    2016-09-21 17:21:57
    Nice..
    2016-09-21 14:41:40
    Post Comments
    21/09/2016 14:32
  • Sports
  • Dubai: The West Indies Test and One-Day skipper Jason Holder has said they remain a powerful force d... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    21/09/2016 10:19
  • Sports
  • 5 Cricketers and their WWE equivalents

    Cricket and WWE are two of the most diverse sports out there, but the career path of a number of superstars have striking similarities.

       1 Comment
        Share
    run machine
    2016-09-19 00:28:21
    Post Comments
    18/09/2016 19:57
  • Sports
  • NEW DELHI: He came, he spoke, and he conquered. Much like what he does on the cricket field, star We... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/09/2016 13:21
  • Sports
  • 5 Cricketers and their WWE equivalents

    Cricket and WWE are two of the most diverse sports out there, but the career path of a number of superstars have striking similarities.

       0 Comment
        Share
    15/09/2016 11:34
  • Sports
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    12/09/2016 15:25
  • Sports
  • Chris gayle autobiography "six machine" soon launch in Delhi
       1 Comment
        Share
    Gayle power
    2016-09-11 23:18:57
    Post Comments
    11/09/2016 22:36
  • Sports
  • Not playing much test matches.. Still no regret to it..
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/09/2016 15:24
  • Sports