Brian Lara

Real name : Brian Charles Lara
Date of Birth : 02-05-1969
Nationality : Trinidadian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Former Player
Brian Lara scored a record 308 runs in boundaries, including 62 fours and 10 sixes, in his world rec... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
07/06/2017 11:32
  • Sports
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    11/01/2017 21:36
  • Sports
  • Former Australian opening batsman Matthew Hayden broke Brian Lara's then 375-run world record for th... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/10/2016 10:54
  • Sports
  • Happy birthday #Legend
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/05/2016 19:31
  • Sports
  •    0 Comment
        Share
    02/05/2016 12:42
  • Sports
  • Happy Birthday @BrianLara Only batsman to amass 400 runs in a Test innings & 500 runs (501*) in a Fi... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/05/2016 12:39
  • Sports