Baba Ramdev

Real name : Ramkrishna Yadav
Date of Birth : 25-12-1965
Nationality : Indian
Health & Living > Health
Tags : Yoga Teacher, Author, Founder of Patanjali
Baba Ramdev and Patanjali MD Acharya Balkrishna are working on an idea to generate electricity using... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
15/05/2017 17:10
  • Health & Living
  • Good Step by Ramdev Baba!
    He will open 'Patanjali Aavasiya Sainik School' this year for children of... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/05/2017 16:38
  • Health & Living
  • Narendra Modi inaugurated the Patanjali Research Institute at Patanjali Yogpeeth in Haridwar. The Pa... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    03/05/2017 14:33
  • Politics & Law
  • Baba Ramdev’s Patanjali Ayurved Ltd on Monday said its amla juice is a medicinal product and not foo... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/04/2017 15:58
  • Health & Living
  • Patanjali Ayurved has opened a pure-vegetarian restaurant named 'Postik Restaurant' at Kalghider Enc... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/04/2017 16:04
  • Health & Living
  • Patanjali, the success story that seems too good to be true... #patanjali #HealthyLiving
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/03/2017 16:27
  • Health & Living
  • An RTI activist has accused Baba Ramdev of commercialising martyrs Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhde... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/03/2017 12:56
  • Health & Living
  • Printing of Rs 2000 Notes Should be Stopped in Future: Ramdev
    Raipur: Hailing Prime Minister Narend... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    10/01/2017 08:35
  • Health & Living
  • #yogaguru #BabaRamdev #Justforfun #patanjali
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/12/2016 09:26
  • Health & Living
  • A Haridwar court on Wednesday slapped a fine of ₹11 lakh on Baba Ramdev's Patanjali Ayurveda for put... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/12/2016 12:10
  • Health & Living
  • Baba Ramdev carries Ranveer Singh on stage at an event.
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/12/2016 10:50
  • Entertainment
  • Patanjali CEO and primary stakeholder Acharyam Balkrishna said all that and added that Patanjali is... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    Liar Liar !!
    2016-11-03 13:33:09
    Post Comments
    03/11/2016 12:42
  • Health & Living
  • RIDICULOUS !
    The NSUI burnt an effigy of PM Narendra Modi as Raavan at the Jawaharlal Nehru Univers... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/10/2016 14:33
  • Politics & Law
  • Patanjali's CEO Acharya Balakrishna again caught into controversies.
    #Patanjali #CEO #Controversies... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    15/09/2016 11:25
  • Politics & Law
  • #funniest video of #ramdev ever made it's a must watch
       2 Comments
        Share

    2016-09-14 23:03:27
    ohhh phuck!!!
    2016-09-14 18:56:25
    Post Comments
    14/09/2016 18:54
  • Health & Living
  • Patanjali’s CEO Acharya Balakrishna ranked as the RICHEST man in India with fortune of $3.8billion

    If u thought Patanjali was a nonprofit institution, CEO of Patanjali, Acharya Balakrishna recently ranked as one of the India's richest people with having a

       1 Comment
        Share
    baba re baba

    2016-09-14 16:53:22
    Post Comments
    14/09/2016 15:20
  • Health & Living
  • Hahahah. Well done #tvf
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/09/2016 13:56
  • Health & Living
  • Ramdev Announces 'Patanjali Jeans' To Fight MNCs, With Factories In Bangladesh And Africa! They woul... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    Hes going to take over the Indian Market soon and India will change its name to Patanjali.
    2016-09-14 12:50:03
    Post Comments
    14/09/2016 12:03
  • Health & Living
  • After noodles baba ramdev launches desi jeans.#patanajali
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/09/2016 23:51
  • Health & Living
  • Kala chashma baba Ramdev version


    #fanzoop #kalachashma #ramdev #bollywood #BaarBaarDekh... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/08/2016 15:02
  • Health & Living