Anil Kumble

Real name : Anil Radhakrishna Kumble
Date of Birth : 17-10-1970
Nationality : Indian
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Former Player
After replacing Anil Kumble as the Indian cricket team's head coach, Ravi Shastri said "Shastris and... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
20/07/2017 14:03
  • Sports
  • Ravi Shastri has reportedly said he will apply for the post of Indian cricket team's head coach only... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/06/2017 12:24
  • Sports
  • Anil Kumble stepped down as Team India coach amid reports of a rift with Virat Kohli. Kumble had sta... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    21/06/2017 12:30
  • Sports
  • 10 players are not in favour of Anil Kumble continuing as coach of the Indian team, with only one pl... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/06/2017 12:10
  • Sports
  • Virat Kohli and Anil Kumble are unhappy after India was allotted a smaller practice arena compared t... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    02/06/2017 18:19
  • Sports
  • Virat Kohli has described Anil Kumble's approach as "intimidating" while giving feedback about his... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    31/05/2017 12:04
  • Sports
  • India captain Virat Kohli and coach Anil Kumble have reportedly demanded a fast bowling coach for th... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/05/2017 12:14
  • Sports
  • BCCI has doubled the cash rewards to ₹1 crore each for Indian cricket team members after they manage... Read more
       2 Comments
        Share
    finally...
    2017-04-20 13:21:15
    congos team....
    2017-04-20 11:07:09
    Post Comments
    20/04/2017 10:44
  • Politics & Law
  • Harbhajan Singh posted this picture on Twitter captioned 'a picture for the haters'. Harbhajan wrote... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/03/2017 13:54
  • Sports
  • Ravichandran Ashwin overtook Anil Kumble to become the bowler with most balls bowled in a Test crick... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    well done all
    2017-03-06 11:54:18
    Post Comments
    06/03/2017 11:37
  • Sports
  • Under 19 cricket: India fightback after England post massive total

    Skipper Max Holden, who was un... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/02/2017 21:36
  • Sports
  • India crush Pakistan by 9 wickets to lift T20 Blind World Cup

    India chased down the target of 19... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    12/02/2017 22:44
  • Sports
  • 18 years since Kumble picked up 10 wickets in one innings!
    He is the 2nd bowler in the Test history... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/02/2017 12:19
  • Sports
  • 7th February 1999
    Anil Kumble's 10-fer

    On this in 1999, Anil Kumble picked up all ten wickets i... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/02/2017 19:35
  • Sports
  • Anil Kumble heaps praise on 'selfless' MS Dhoni ..
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/01/2017 08:08
  • Sports
  • Here are some exclusive pictures from Hazel and Yuvraj's Sangeet and Mehendi Celebrations.
    Congrat... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/11/2016 13:28
  • Entertainment
  • Chief selector MSK Prasad has said all-rounder Hardik Pandya may be "hyper", but is a better bowling... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    03/11/2016 10:52
  • Sports
  • India v New Zealand, 2nd Test, Kolkata: Not easy for Guptill to be aggressive in subcontinent, says... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    28/09/2016 20:51
  • Sports
  • Ahead of India's Test series opener against New Zealand in Kanpur, Anil Kumble asserted that the tea... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/09/2016 23:38
  • Sports
  • India's chief coach Anil Kumble on Tuesday offered his condolences on behalf of the national cricket... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/09/2016 20:07
  • Sports