Amit Shah

Real name : Amitbhai Anilchandra Amit Shah
Date of Birth : 22-10-1964
Nationality : Indian
Politics & Law > Politics
Tags : President Of Bhartiya Janta Party
Best of Amit Shah Thug Life
   0 Comment
    Share
21/08/2017 14:55
  • Politics & Law
  • Congress leader Ahmed Patel has retained his Rajya Sabha seat in Gujarat while BJP President Amit Sh... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/08/2017 11:15
  • Politics & Law
  • BJP overtook Congress as the largest political party in Rajya Sabha for the first time since the BJP... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    04/08/2017 13:33
  • Politics & Law
  • Amit Shah said he would not quit from the post of party President even if elected to the Rajya Sabha... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    01/08/2017 12:15
  • Politics & Law
  • Amit Shah said that the number of lynching incidents between 2011 and 2013 was higher than in the th... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    07/07/2017 11:37
  • Politics & Law
  • NDA's presidential candidate Ram Nath Kovind said that he doesn't belong to any political party ever... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/06/2017 16:38
  • Politics & Law
  • A total of 23 Guinness World Records were set at an International Yoga Day event in Ahmedabad, Gujar... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/06/2017 11:52
  • Politics & Law
  • Inauguration of #ModiFest to mark 3 successful years of good governance & spread awareness on the be... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/06/2017 13:00
  • Politics & Law
  • Our PM has time to address election rallies..
    but don't have time to speak on
    women's safety ,... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    16/05/2017 16:55
  • Politics & Law
  • Amit Shah slammed Delhi Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal after AAP blamed EVMs for their loss in the M... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/04/2017 13:47
  • Politics & Law
  • Delhi MCD election results 2017: Posters outside BJP HQ dedicate win to Sukma attack martyrs. #MCDEl... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    26/04/2017 11:51
  • Politics & Law
  • Several posters saying, "Muslims in the country support the construction of Ram Temple in Ayodhya",... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/03/2017 15:02
  • Politics & Law
  • Up elections showed a clear majority for Bjp. Celebrations begins outside Lucknow office. Bjp is lea... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    11/03/2017 11:22
  • Politics & Law
  • The BJP has written to the Election Commission against Uttar Pradesh CM Akhilesh Yadav for asking vo... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    06/03/2017 11:52
  • Politics & Law
  • Glimpse of India's 68th Republic Day celebration at Rajpath.
    #RepublicDay #69thRepublicDay #Celebr... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    27/01/2017 12:34
  • Politics & Law
  • The Hyderabad Police has pulled down posters that showed AIMIM President Asaduddin Owaisi as Aamir K... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/01/2017 15:38
  • Politics & Law
  • Goa Polls: Ahead of PM Modi's Rally, Amit Shah to Address Public Meetings on January 23
    Panaji: BJP... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/01/2017 23:45
  • Politics & Law
  • UP Elections: Amit Shah Holds Meeting with BJP Leaders to Pick Poll Nominees
    New Delhi: The BJP cal... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    17/01/2017 22:57
  • Politics & Law
  • UP Assembly Elections 2017: BJP Announces List of 149 candidates
    New Delhi: Former Uttar Pradesh BJ... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    16/01/2017 22:17
  • Politics & Law
  • A BSF jawan has shared several videos alleging that soldiers often sleep empty stomach and are serve... Read more
       1 Comment
        Share
    Our government seriously need to change some of its bad officers.
    2017-01-11 16:57:07
    Post Comments
    10/01/2017 11:43
  • Politics & Law