Ab De Villiers

Real name : Abraham Benjamin De Villiers
Date of Birth : 17-02-1984
Nationality : South African
Sports > Cricket
Tags : Player
Seamers spell Sri Lanka's doom after Bee interruption


Dwaine Pretorius picked up a career-best... Read more
   0 Comment
    Share
05/02/2017 00:32
  • Sports
  • Focus on AB de Villiers in series decider

    AB de Villiers hasn't played a T20I since March last ye... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    24/01/2017 21:02
  • Sports
  • Durham bag Stephen Cook as their overseas player

    Cook will play for Durham for the first half of... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    23/01/2017 18:06
  • Sports
  • Clean sweep in sight after South Africa pick five in afternoon session

    Sri Lanka lost six wickets... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    14/01/2017 19:43
  • Sports
  • KL Rahul admits playing with AB de Villiers was a huge help
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/01/2017 07:34
  • Sports
  • Virat Kohli has been named the captain of the ICC ODI Team of the Year, which also features Indian b... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/12/2016 12:45
  • Sports
  • Australia Cricket Team have become the 1st world champions to be whitewashed in two formats.
    Reign... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    13/10/2016 12:46
  • Sports
  • South Africa defeated Australia by four wickets to complete the second-highest successful run chase... Read more
       2 Comments
        Share

    2016-10-06 12:17:25
    Congoss
    2016-10-06 12:15:24
    Post Comments
    06/10/2016 11:16
  • Sports
  • Only De Villiers can do this.
       0 Comment
        Share
    08/08/2016 23:30
  • Sports
  • South Africa captain AB de Villiers is pleased with the way his side has responded to pressure in t... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    20/06/2016 17:39
  • Sports
  • And with wife Daniel and Baby AB at Chinnaswamy stadium #RCB
       0 Comment
        Share
    29/05/2016 15:10
  • Sports
  • AB De Villiers becomes the God of Cricket for me after watching his innings against Gujarat Lions.... Read more
       0 Comment
        Share
    25/05/2016 10:57
  • Sports
  • AB de Villiers wants to talk to Narendra Modi regarding Indian citizenship!
       0 Comment
        Share
    16/05/2016 23:57
  • Sports
  • Virat, de Villiers, Gayle come good, KKR bear the burnt
       0 Comment
        Share
    16/05/2016 23:55
  • Sports
  • Behind every successful Man there is a woman
       1 Comment
        Share
    Sweet Man
    2016-05-16 17:26:06
    Post Comments
    15/05/2016 14:30
  • Sports
  • Wat a knock by ABD today #RCB
       0 Comment
        Share
    09/05/2016 23:15
  • Sports
  • Partners in Crime #17 & #18 #RCB v/s #SRH
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/04/2016 15:55
  • Sports
  • Ur A. M. A. Z. I. N. G!
       0 Comment
        Share
    30/04/2016 12:28
  • Sports
  • Once again, they both did it. AB de Villiers 83 and Virat Kohli 80.
       0 Comment
        Share
    22/04/2016 23:31
  • Sports
  • Close enough !!!
       1 Comment
        Share
    hahahahaha ROFL
    2016-04-22 18:28:08
    Post Comments
    22/04/2016 17:57
  • Sports